Governance

Officers
Richard D'Antoni, Secretary of Convention, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas
Mary Sonom, Treasurer, Epiphany, Richardson
 
Standing Committee
 
 
Term Ending in 2018
The Rev. Terry Reisner, St. Paul's, Waxahachie
Jolayne LaCour, St. David of Wales, Denton 
 
Term Ending in 2019
The Rev. Michael Mills, Good Shepherd, Dallas
Lee Spence, St. Dunstan's, Mineola
 
Term Ending in 2020
The Rev. Andrew Van Kirk, St. Andrew's, McKinney
Lana Valenta, Incarnation
 
Executive Council
The Right Rev. George Sumner, Bishop
The Rev. Mike Michie, President of Standing Committee, St. Andrew's, McKinney
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas 
Mary Sonom, Treasurer, Epiphany, Richardson
 
 
 
Term Ending 2018
The Rev. Samira Izadi Page, Non-parochial
The Rev. Perry Mullins, St. Peter's, McKinney
Tracy Hutchinson, St. Andrew's, McKinney
William McGannon, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
J.C. Snead, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Audrey J. Sutton, Epiphany, Richardson
 
Term Ending in 2019
The Rev. Thomas Kincaid, Incarnation, Dallas 
The Rev. Christopher Steele, St. Mary's, Irving
Jose Baltazar, San Francisco de Asis, Dallas
Adele Ichilian, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
Paul Lasiter, St. James by the Lake, Kemp
Stevi McCoy, St. Philip's, Frisco 
 
Term Ending in 2020
The Rev. Clayton Elder, St. Philips, Frisco
The Rev. Fabian Villalobos, Christ Church, Dallas
Will Beecherl, Incarnation, Dallas
Craig Fowler, St. Peter's, McKinney
Letha Hopkins, St. John's, Dallas
Misty Keasler, Epiphany, Dallas
 
Convocation Chairpersons
Central Convocation
Fred Ellis, St. Thomas the Apostle, Dallas 
 
Eastern Convocation
The Rev. Rebecca Tankersley, St. James, Dallas
 
Northeastern Convocation
Open
 
Northern Convocation
Forrest Fairley, St. Andrew's, McKinney
 
Southern Convocation
Sunny Lasiter, St. James, Kemp
 
Western Convocation 
Anna Houston, St. Augustine's, Dallas 
 
Corporation of EDOD
The Rt. Rev. George Sumner, Chairman, Bishop 
Timothy A. Mack, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
Robert Hulsey, St. Andrew's, McKinney
G. Thomas Graves, Incarnation, Dallas 
William Beecherl, Incarnation, Dallas
R. Stuart Bush, Incarnation, Dallas
Gerald Dahlander, St. Luke's, Dallas
Cathleen Dolt, St. James, Dallas 
General Convention Deputation 2018
The Rev. Canon Victoria R. T. Heard, Redeemer, Irving (Chair)
The Rev. Dr. Samira Izadi Page, Gateway of Grace, Dallas
The Very Rev. Dr. Neal O. Michell, Chairman, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
The Rev. Michael Gilton, Canon to the Ordinary, Diocesan House 
Carrie Headington, Holy Cross, Dallas
Lee Spence, St. Dunstan's, Mineola
William Murchison, Jr., Incarnation, Dallas 
Lana Valenta, Incarnation, Dallas
 
 
Alternates:
The Rev. Greg Methvin, St. Philip's, Frisco
The Rev. Matthew Olver, Non-parochial
The Rev. Craig Reed, Holy Cross, Paris
Jolayne LaCour, St. David of Wales, Denton 
Ann Schmidt, Transfiguration, Dallas
Bill McGannon, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Don Mills, Good Shepherd, Dallas 
 
Seminary Trustees 
The Rev. Bill Murray, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Missy Hubbell, Good Shepherd, Dallas
Orrin Harrison, Incarnation, Dallas