Governance

Officers
Ronald Brown, Secretary of Convention, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas
Mary Sonom, Treasurer, Epiphany, Richardson
 
Standing Committee
Term Ending in 2017
The Rev. Mike Michie St. Andrew's, McKinney
Cathleen Dolt, St. James, Dallas
 
Term Ending in 2018
The Rev. Terry Reisner, St. Paul's, Waxahachie
Jolayne LaCour, St. David of Wales, Denton 
 
Term Ending in 2019
The Rev. Michael Mills, Good Shepherd, Dallas
Lee Spence, St. Dunstan's, Mineola
 
Executive Council
The Right Rev. George Sumner, Bishop
The Rev. Mike Michie, President of Standing Committee, St. Andrew's, McKinney
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas 
Mary Sonom, Treasurer, Epiphany, Richardson
 
Term Ending 2017
The Rev. T. Gregory Methvin, St. Philip's, Frisco
Jennifer Hargrave, Incarnation, Dallas
Daniel Macias, Holy Nativity, Plano
Don Mills, Good Shepherd, Dallas 
Mark Rojas, Christ Church, Dallas
 
Term Ending 2018
The Rev. Samira Izadi Page, Non-parochial
The Rev. Perry Mullins, St. Peter's, McKinney
Bill McGannon, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Tracy Hutchinson, St. Andrew's, McKinney
William McGannon, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
J.C. Snead, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Audrey J. Sutton, Epiphany, Richardson
 
Term Ending in 2019
The Rev. Thomas Kincaid, Incarnation, Dallas 
The Rev. Christopher Steele, St. Mary's, Irving
Jose Baltazar, San Francisco de Asis, Dallas
Adele Ichilian, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
Paul Lasiter, St. James by the Lake, Kemp
Stevi McCoy, St. Philip's, Frisco 
 
Convocation Chairpersons
Central Convocation
Chase Skorburg, Incarnation, Dallas 
 
Eastern Convocation
The Rev. Rebecca Tankersley, St. James, Dallas
 
Northeastern Convocation
Open
 
Northern Convocation
The Rev. Michael Hurst, Church of the Savior, Allen
 
Southern Convocation
Sunny Lasiter, St. James, Kemp
 
Western Convocation 
The Rev. Bob Corley, St. Mark's, Irving 
 
Corporation of EDOD
The Rt. Rev. George Sumner, Chairman, Bishop 
Timothy A. Mack, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
Robert Hulsey, St. Andrew's, McKinney
G. Thomas Graves, Incarnation, Dallas 
William Beecherl, Incarnation, Dallas
R. Stuart Bush, Incarnation, Dallas
Gerald Dahlander, St. Luke's, Dallas
 
General Convention Deputation 2018
The Rev. Canon Victoria R. T. Heard, Redeemer, Irving (Chair)
The Rev. Dr. Samira Izadi Page, Gateway of Grace, Dallas
The Very Rev. Dr. Neal O. Michell, Chairman, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
The Rev. Michael Gilton, Canon to the Ordinary, Diocesan House 
Carrie Headington, Holy Cross, Dallas
Lee Spence, St. Dunstan's, Mineola
William Murchison, Jr., Incarnation, Dallas 
Lana Valenta, Incarnation, Dallas
 
 
Alternates:
The Rev. Greg Methvin, St. Philip's, Frisco
The Rev. Matthew Olver, Non-parochial
The Rev. Craig Reed, Holy Cross, Paris
Jolayne LaCour, St. David of Wales, Denton 
Ann Schmidt, Transfiguration, Dallas
Bill McGannon, Saint Michael and All Angels
Don Mills, Good Shepherd, Dallas 
 
Seminary Trustees 
The Rev. Bill Murray, Saint Michael and All Angels, Dallas
Missy Hubbell, Good Shepherd, Dallas
Gilda Hurst, Our Savior, Allen