Governance

Officers
Bob Buchanan, Secretary of Convention, Saint Michael and All Angels
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas
Greg and Alison Fox, Treasurers, Holy Trinity, Heath
 
Standing Committee 
 
Term Ending in 2021
The Rev. Canon Victoria Heard, Redeemer, Irving
Tim Mack, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas 
 
Term Ending in 2022
The Rev. Bob Corley St. Mark's, Irving
Tom Graves, Incarnation, Dallas
 
Term Ending in 2023
The Rev. Dr. Samira Izadi Page, Holy Nativity, Plano
Stevi McCoy, St. Philip's, Frisco
 
Executive Council
 
The Right Rev. George Sumner, Bishop
David Parsons, Chancellor, Incarnation, Dallas 
Greg and Alison Fox, Treasurers Epiphany, Richardson
 
 
Term Ending in 2021 
The Rev. Leslie Stewart, Resurrection, Plano
The Rev. Andy Johnson, St. John's, Dallas
Pat Bostian, St. Paul's in Prosper
Armando Barrios, Christ Church in Dallas;
Mike McGrew, Good Shepherd, Terrell;
Rose Ofoegbu, Emmanuel Anglican, Garland. 
 
Term Ending in 2022
The Rev. Roy Thomas, St. Andrew's in McKinney
The Rev. Catherine Thomas, Annunciation in Lewisville
Cory Floyd, St. James in Texarkana
Sheryl Holton, St. Philip's in Frisco
JoLayne Lacour, St. David's in Denton
Lee Spence, St. Dunstan's in Mineola 
 
Term Ending in 2023
The Rev. Mark Anderson, St. Luke's, Dallas
The Rev. Paul Nesta, St. David of Wales, Denton
Hope Anderson, St. Augustine's, Dallas
Tim Boswell St. Dunstan's, Mineola
Martha Lange, Incarnation
Kelly Reddell, Saint Michael and All Angels
 
Convocation Chairpersons
Central Convocation
Fred Ellis, St. Thomas the Apostle, Dallas 
 
Eastern Convocation
Adele Ichilian, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
 
Northeastern Convocation
Susana Williams, St. Mark's, Mount Pleasant
 
Northern Convocation
Forrest Fairley, St. Andrew's, McKinney
 
Southern Convocation
The Rev. David Faulkner, Good Shepherd, Terrell
 
Western Convocation 
Dean Stewart, Good Shepherd, Cedar Hill
 
Corporation of EDOD
The Rt. Rev. George Sumner, Chairman, Bishop 
Timothy A. Mack, St. Matthew's Cathedral, Dallas
Robert Hulsey, St. Andrew's, McKinney
G. Thomas Graves, Incarnation, Dallas 
William Beecherl, Incarnation, Dallas
Cathleen Dolt, St. James, Dallas 
Tim Boswell, St. Dunstan's, Mineola
Pat Bostian, St. Paul's, Prosper
 
Seminary Trustees 

The Rev. Paul Klitzke, Ascension, Dallas

Jennifer Hargrave, Incarnation, Dallas 

Dallas Gingles, Transfiguration, Dallas 

Episcopal Convention 2021 Deputies: The Rev. Dr. Matthew Burdette, St. Christopher’s in Dallas; the Rev. Canon Victoria Heard, Redeemer in Irving; The Rev. Canon Dr. Jordan Hylden, St. Augustine’s in Dallas; the Rev. Leslie Stewart, Resurrection in Plano; Cathleen Dolt, St. James in Dallas; Jolayne Lacour, St. David’s in Denton; David Parsons, Incarnation; Lee Spence, St. Dunstan’s in Mineola.

Altnernates are: The Rev. Canon Jerry Morriss, St. Dunstan’s Mineola; the Rev. Dr. Matthew Olver, Nashotah House Seminary; the Rev. Craig Reed, Holy Cross in Paris; the Rev. Rebecca Tankersley, Transfiguration in Dallas; Pat Bostain, St. Paul’s in Prosper; Garry Brown, St. John’s in Dallas; Adele Ichilian, St. Matthew’s in Dallas; Bill Murchison, Incarnation.